Malone Coaching

April 2017 Results

April 1st   Xterra Blackwater, Milton, FL

Jess White – 1st OVERALL! 1:33!!!!

Jock White – 1:42

 

April 1st Cooper River Bridge 10K

Joe Engram – 41:47

Lisa Powell – 50:11  - 5th in AG!!!

Mary Biebel – 57:47 – beat last year’s time by 1 min!

Steve Erwin – 58:50 – forced to do walk/run due to injury.

Bob Boyle with Daughter – 1:00 – also some walk/run due to injuryApril 8th Assault on the Carolinas, Brevard, NC

Lisa Powell

Katie Malone

Brad Fraedrich

Joanna Eubanks

Laura Haupfear

Will Wood

*We all finished! This is not a timed event.

 

April 8th Day Break 10-miler – Columbia, SC

Kelly Danias  - 1:31

 

April 15th -   Try Charleston Olympic Distance, Mt. Pleasant, SC

Katie Malone -  2:25 – 1st OA

Brad Fraedrich – 2:32 – 1st Masters Open

Catherine O’Sullivan – 2:33 – 1st AG and 4th OA

Bob Boyle – 3:00 – 3rd AG

Phil Zitello – 3:01

 

April 15th -   Try Charleston Sprint Distance, Mt. Pleasant, SC

Dianne Fladdung – 1:23 – 3rd OA

Tina Rich – 1:25 – 4th OA

Steve Erwin – 1:28

 

April 17th -   Boston Marathon

Becky Crecente – 4:05

Chris Crecente – 4:05

Congrats to both of you for getting it done on a HOT Day!

 

April  21-22 Smokey Mtn Relay, NC

Liz Blackwood

Abby Russell

Steph Hance

*They all got it done!

 

April  21-23 Starwars 5K, 10K & Half Marathon, FL

Michael Vaccaro –

5K = 38 (with family)

10K = 47:05

Half Marathon = 1:43

 

April 22nd  Heart & Sole 5-miler – Columbia, SC

Kelly Danias  - 45:23 – 2nd AG

 

April 22nd  Reedy River 10K, Greenville, SC

Alli Bell – 50:18

Hannah Fox – 50:37

Shannelle Campbell – 58:46 – PR!

Mary Biebel  - 1:02

 

April 22nd  Reedy River 5K, Greenville, SC

Christy Warren – 42:11 PR!

Will Wood – 42:11

Nicole Ramsbey with her son Addison (only 6 years old!) 27:46

 

April 22nd  Reedy River MILE, Greenville, SC

Evan Shealy – 6:09! (only 12 years old!)

 

April 22nd  Ironman Texas,  The Woodlands, TX

Rachel Crunk – 11:00 – 13th AG!

 

April 23rd XTERRA off-road triathlon, Myrtle Beach, SC

Jess White – 2:09 – 4th OA & 2nd AG

 

April 23rd   Düsseldorf Bruckenlauf 10K, Germany

Johanne Duensing – 1:01 - 4 min PR!

 

April 29th Harbison Trail Half Marathon – Columbia, SC

Kelly Danias – 2:39

 

April 29th Fort Yargo Xterra, GA

Jess White  - 1:48 - 1st AG & 3rd OA

 

April 29th Clemson Sprint Triathlon, Clemson, SC

Katie Malone 1:09 – 1st Open & 2nd OA

Evan Shealey 1:11

Neil Waldrop 1:11 – 3rd AG

Beth Mullikin 1:16 – 6th OA & 2nd AG

Abby Russell 1:16 – 8th OA & 1st AG

David Schaffer 1:17

Dianne Fladdung 1:21 – 1st Masters Open

Kim Parenti 1:23

Tina Rich  1:25 – 2nd AG

Phil Zitello 1:27:50

Steve Erwin 1:27:50

Karen North 1:29 – 3rd AG

Mary Biebel – 1:29 -2nd Relay

Erica Melton – 1:40 – 10 MIN PR!!!

Melinda Lindberg – 1:47

 

April 30th Dauerlauf Severinsviertel 10K, Germany

Johanne Duensing – 1:04

 

April 30th Koa Koi Sprint, Hawaii

Will Wood  1:07 - 10th OA

You are here: Home Your Results!