Malone Coaching

October 2016 Results - SCTS YEAR END AWARDS

October  1st Cloudsplitter 100K (run), KY

Chris Crecente  - 15:18 – 2nd OVERALL! *Possible Negative Split!!!

 

October  1st Harmon Lake Trail Run Half Marathon, ND

Brooke Nicholson – 2:09 – 3rd OA

 

October 2nd  - Furman 5K

Mary Biebel – 25:36 – 1st AG!

 

October 8th Rock-n-Roll Man, Macon, GA

Madyson Coggins – 2:29 – 2nd OA Female and 1st Collegiate Female

Clemson Tri Team – TEAM WIN!

 

October 8th Clemson 5K, SC

Corey Peruffo – 19:25

 

October 8th Swim the Suck – 10 mile swim, Chattanooga, TN

Steph Hance – she did it!

 

October 9th Ironman Louisville, KY

Stephanie Rerych – 14:24 FIRST TIME IRONMAN!

 

Oct 15th * – Rescheduled Dam Tri

Katie Malone  1:47 – 2nd OA

Brandon Abbott 1:47 – 3rd AG

Nicole Ramsbey  1:50 – 4th OA and 1st AG

Becky Arndt/Crecente – 1:54

Abby Russell 1:56 – 6th OA & 2nd AG

Melissa Ludwig 1:56 – 8th OA & 3rd AG

Evan Shealy – 1:59 – 1st AG

Kim Parenti – 2:04

Kelly Danias – 2:11

Melanie Pfieffer – 1:47 Aquabike 1st place!

Mary Biebel’s Relay Team – 2nd place team – ALL LADIES!

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oct 15th  SC Triathlon Series End of Year Awards

Katie Malone   - 1st Open Women

Steph Hance – 2nd 25-29

Jess White – 1st 30-34

Becky Crecente – 2nd 30-34

Nicole Ramsbey – 1st 35-39

Abby Russell – 2nd 35-39

Melissa Ludwig – 3rd 35-39

Beth Mullikin – 1st 40-44

Lisa Powell – 1st 55-59

Karen Bailey – 3rd 55-59

Mary Biebel – 3rd 60-64

 

Brad Fraedrich – 2nd Masters Open

Evan Shealy – 1st under 15

Scott Kaylor – 3rd 30-34

Brandon Abbott – 3rd 35-39

John Miles – 3rd 40-44

 

 

October 16th – Tempe 70.3, AZ

Kristen Nichols – 5:16 – 4th AG QUALIFIED FOR 70.3 WORLDS!

Will Wood – 5:23 – yet another PR!

 

October 22nd Ironman NC, Wilmington

Rachel Crunk 7:52 – 3rd AG and 18th OA WOMAN!

Nicole Ramsbey 8:25 – 12th AG

Brandon Abbott 8:40 – 1st IM race!

Kelly Danias 10:40

Jamie Golden 11:08 – 1st IM race!

 

October 22nd Ironman 70.3 NC

Michael Vaccaro – 5:16 – 20th AG

Jess White 5:55 – 9th AG

 

October 23rd Challenge Aruba

David Schaffer 1:50 – 2nd AG & 16th OA!

 

October 29th Spinx Run Fest Half Marathon

Becky Crecente 1:35 – 1st AG!

 

October 29th Spinx Run Fest 10K

Mary Biebel 59:06 – 2nd Senior Masters Woman

Kim Parenti 5K – 3rd AG

You are here: Home Your Results! October 2016 Results - SCTS YEAR END AWARDS